National List

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN HYDERABAD REGION

KVS REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2018-19

EVENT –BADMINTON U-14,17,19 (Boys & Girls)

Venue- KV NTPC Ramagundam

DATE 11.04.2018 TO 12.04.18

 

THE LIST OF STUDENTS SECLECTED AND STAND BY  TO PARTICIPATE IN 49th KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2018-19 IN BADMINTON

GIRLS (U-14) - Selected

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

A.PRIYANKA

VIII

KV AFS BEGUMPET

2

V.VEDASRI

VI

KV KHAMMAM

3

MANOGNA

VIII

KV  GACHIBOWLI

4

HEENA FATHIMA

VII

KV  - 2 GOLCONDA

STAND BY MEMBERS: GIRLS (U-14)

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

RUCHIT  PAUL

VI

KV ONFC  RAJAHMUNDRY

2

SANMALA  PRIYAMRUTHA

VI

KV KURNOOL

GIRLS (U-17) - Selected

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

G. POOJITHA

X

KV UOH GACHIBOWLI

2

KOMAL  ARUN

IX

KV GACHIBOWLI

3

D.THANISHKA REDDY

VIII

KV KADAPA

4

SRI  ADITI M

X

KV GACHIBOWLI

STAND BY MEMBERS: GIRLS (U-17)

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

AKRITI  RAI

X

K.V NAV SENABAGH

2

U.SHALINI

X

KV INS KALINGA

GIRLS (U-19) - Selected

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

HARSHITA  VERMA

XII

KV GACHIBOWLI

2

SWATHI  S

X

KV GACHIBOWLI

3

AKANKSHYA  PRATIHARY

X

 

KV NTPC RDM

4

G. AKSHITHA

X

KV NTPC RDM

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS (U-14) - Selected

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

TVS HARSHIT

VII

KV GACHIBOWLI

2

 D.BALRAJ

VIII

KV GACHIBOWLI

3

PONNAPATI. AAKARSH

VIII

KV KADAPA

4

K. SAURAV

VIII

KV PICKET

STAND BY MEMBERS: BOYS (U - 14)

S .NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

C.H RUPAK SUJAY

VIII

KV GACHIBOWLI

2

 U. SIDHARTH

VIII

KV KALINGA

 

B0YS (U -17) - Selected

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

G.SUPREETH

IX

KV PICKET

2

JATIN SEHWAG

IX

KV UPPAL  NO-1

3

C. LOHITH

IX

KV GACHIBOWLI

4

K.SAI SURAJ

X

KV GACHIBOWLI

 

STAND BY MEMBERS: BOYS (U-17)

S .NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

G.SAKETH  RAM

IX

KV KHAMMAM

2

MURALI   KISHORE

IX

KV RAJMANDRY

B0YS (U -19) - Selected

S .NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

 

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

 

B  M . BHARATH

XII

KV SHIVRAMPALLY

2

UMESH  JOSHI

X

KV NTPC RDM

 

3

GOGU SRI  CHARAN

X

KV RAJAMANDRY

4

G. MOHAN

XII

KV SHIVARAMPALLY

 

STAND BY MEMBERS: BOYS (U-19)

S .NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS

NAME OF KV

1

TUSHAR VERMA

XII

KV SHIVARAMPALLY

2

T.  DHANUSHMANI

XI

KV PICKET