USE ADMISSIONS MENU ON TOP

 

List of students provisionally selected for class I for session 2016-17

   
        KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NTPC RAMAGUNDAM    
    Class-I      
    List : I        
  Provisional list of candidates found eligible for admission in class : I(2016-17)          
S.No App. No. REG. No. NAMEOF THE CHILD DOB FATHER'S NAME       DEPT Category SC/ST/ OBC/BPL SEX Distance km no of transfers Remarks  
1 045 1/12 Ankur Praveen 15/11/2010 Praveen Kumar M.L NTPC I GEN B 0.5      
2 74 I/19 Jinka Lalith Balaji 31/03/2011 J RAVINDRA KUMAR NTPC I OBC B 0.5      
3 101 I/22 SYNA CHOUKIKAR 19/02/2011 S K CHOUKIKAR NTPC I GEN G 0.3 1    
4 133 I/29 BYRAN NILOTPALA 21/07/2010 SATISH NTPC I SC G 0.3 3    
5 97 I/47 K CHETHANA 22/12/2010 KEMOJU NARESH KUMAR NTPC I GEN G 0.5      
6 180 I/80 P RITIKA 20/05/2010 P RAVINDER NTPC I OBC G 1      
7 110 I/81 KATYAYANI GOSHIKA 07/01/2011 GOSHIKA RAJESH NTPC I SC G 1      
8 73 I/87 SAHASRA GOLIWADA 12/11/2010 G MALLAIAH GRAND CHILD NTPC I GEN G 3      
9 379 1/195 A.SRINITHI 18.10.2010 HARISH KUMAR .A GRAND CHILD NTPC I GEN G 1      
10 418 1/274 DABBETA SIRI VENNALA 03.12.2009 KAMLAKAR GRAND CHILD NTPC I SC G 1      
11 419 1/275 DABBETA.SHIVANI 02.03.2011 KAMLAKAR GRAND CHILD NTPC I SC G 1      
12 295 1/199 RAKSHITA VANI 14.03.2010 RAGHUBIR NARAIN CISF II GEN G 1 3    
13 008 1/2 Gandham Sai Thanmay 28/04/2010 G. Anand Babu CISF II GEN G 20 2 DOL  
14 016 1/6 Awashya Krisham  09/02/2010 O P Yadav CISF II OBC B 25 2 DOL  
15 015 1/7 G. Sai Deekshita 25/01/2010 G.Laxman Kumar CISF II OBC G 25 2 DOL  
16 224 I/64 TRIPTI KUMARI 07/08/2010 MUNNA KUMAR CISF II GEN G 20 2 DOL  
17 012 1/9 Shravan 05/03/2011 Mehenge Sandeep SURESH CISF II GEN B 25 2 DOL  
18 1 I/18 Trisha Shukla 7/3/2011 Tarun Kumar Shukla CISF II GEN G 1.5 2 DOL  
19 26 I/20 M. Goutham Krishna 10/06/2010 MANOJ B CISF II OBC B 4 2 DOL  
20 17 I/21 Sondi Akhil Vardhan 11/01/2011 S SIVA CISF II SC B 3 2 DOL  
21 223 I/66 TANUJ 28/01/2011 YOGENDRA SINGH CISF II GEN B 20 2 DOL  
22 96 I/107 ADDEPALLI RATEESH RAJU 18/10/2009 A B RAJU CISF II GEN B 18 2 DOL  
                           
    SC Candidates      
23 009 1/10 Thokala Naveen Bhaskar 13/11/2009 T. Prakash Kumar CISF II SC B 20 1    
                           
    ST Candidates      
24 375 1/268 MEDA YASHASWINI 06.12.2010 M.ANANDA BABU SBH III ST G 2      
25 356 1/201 SOMA GOKUL VEERA VARMA 25.11.2009 S.VIJAY BAU STATE IV ST B 3   DOL  
                           
  Admission under RTE Act 12(1)c :    
S.No App. No. REG. No. NAMEOF THE CHILD DOB FATHER'S NAME       DEPT Category SC/ST/OBC/BPL SEX Distance km no of transfers Remarks  
26 123 I/46 M ASHWITHA MADARAVENI 22/08/2009 M SRINIVAS Pvt. VI OBC G 8   DOL  
27 436 1/216 ELAKANTI HASINI 03.11.2010 E.SUDHEER PVT VI  SC B 3   DOL  
28 178 I/31 GODARI AKSHARA 09/08/2010 G.SRINIVAS Pvt. VI SC G 6   DOL  
29 368 I/116 NALLI VASHISTA 29/01/2010 N MURALI KRISHNA Pvt. VI  SC B 7   DOL  
30 218 1/183 CHILIKA ASHRITHA 01.10.2010 KRANTHI KUMAR PVT VI  SC G 7   DOL  
31 137 I/63 MADDARI SWETHAN  15/03/2011 SRINIVAS Pvt. VI OBC B 5   DOL  
32 241 1/220 JAGANANDULA VARUN 15.07.2010 BABU PVT VI  ST B 2   DOL  
33 319 I/111 DONGALA AKSHARA 18/10/2009 D KRISHNA Pvt. VI  OBC G 3   DOL  
34 175 I/133 RAGULA SANITH 29/10/2010 R KUMAR SCCl OBC B 5   DOL  
35 100 I/124 JUPAKA RISHI 07/07/2010 J KUMARA SWAMY Pvt. VI  SC  B 5   DOL  
      Admissions over and above the class strength      
S.No App. No. REG. No. NAMEOF THE CHILD DOB FATHER'S NAME       DEPT Category SC/ST/OBC/BPL SEX Distance km no of transfers Remarks  
36 99 I/23 SIYA MOURYA 20/09/2009 DHARMENDER CISF II SC G 20 1 SGC  
37 202 I/155 KASTHALA AADVIKA 21/02/2011 K ANIL KUMAR STATE IV SC G 5   SGC  
                           
                           
  I/C Admission                    
                    Principal    
        Approved/Not approved                
                           
                           
          Chairman,VMC